Times are dynamic and change in real time. Refresh your browser for the latest information.
Quick filters
{{ user.name }}
{{ club.name}}
Adult - Male - NoGi / Adults 18yrs + / Beginner 0 - 2yrs / -65 kg
(Day 1)
2-11
Finito
Muhammad Hussaini
Cardio-Flex MMA
Nathan Cakebread South Coast BJJ
Adult - Male - NoGi / Adults 18yrs + / Beginner 0 - 2yrs / +100 kg
(Day 1)
1-41
Finito
Aaron Hillier
South Coast BJJ
Sanjay Sahni M16/Beachside Jiu-Jitsu
Adult - Male - NoGi / Adults 18yrs + / Beginner 0 - 2yrs / -91 kg
(Day 1)
1-44
Finito
Kyle Bryant
G13 BJJ Adelaide
James MCSHERRY M16/Beachside Jiu-Jitsu
Kids/Teens - Mixed - Gi / 7 - 9yrs / White Belt (Novice) / <43kg
(Day 1)
Kids/Teens - Mixed - NoGi / 10 - 14 yrs / Intermediate 2yrs + / 58kg>
(Day 1)
Kids/Teens - Mixed - Gi / 10 - 14 yrs / Grey/Yellow Belt / <50kg
(Day 1)
Adult - Male - Gi / Masters 35+ / Blue Belt / -76 kg
(Day 1)
2-47
Finito
Ryan Lord
M16/Beachside Jiu-Jitsu
Bruno Guimaraes Toyama Jiu Jitsu - SABJJ
Adult - Male - Gi / Adults 18yrs + / Blue Belt / -91 kg
(Day 1)
Adult - Male - Gi / Adults 18yrs + / White Belt (Novice) / -91 kg
(Day 1)
Adult - Female - NoGi / Adult (18 yrs +) / Intermediate 2 - 4 yrs / +70,0 kg
(Day 1)
3-40
Finito
Claudia Gulino
ISOHEALTH
Melissa Chaplin South Coast BJJ
Kids/Teens - Mixed - Gi / 7 - 9yrs / White Belt (Novice) / <34kg
(Day 1)
3-54
Finito
Chloe Edwards
Adelaide Jiu Jitsu Academy
Seokjin Yoon Arruda BJJ
Adult - NoGi - Super Absolute / Male / Under 80kg Super Absolute
(Day 1)
1-1
Finito
Reuben Parker
Matrix Jiu Jitsu & MMA Academy
Jed Dale Cardio-Flex MMA Won by Decision - 02:13
Adult - Male - NoGi / Adults 18yrs + / Advanced 4yrs + / -91 kg
(Day 1)
3-2
Finito
Myles Simpson
M16/Beachside Jiu-Jitsu
Won by Submission - 03:53
Denis Zurak Trinity Mixed Martial Arts
Adult - NoGi - Super Absolute / Male / Over 80kg Super Absolute
(Day 1)
2-1
Finito
Seid Hasanovic
Matrix Jiu Jitsu & MMA Academy
Joshua Wallace Won by Decision - 02:08
Kids/Teens - Mixed - NoGi / 7 - 9yrs / Beginner 0 - 2 yrs / <28kg
(Day 1)
3-7
Finito
Solti Porteous
South Coast BJJ
Max Vidic Adelaide Jiu Jitsu Academy Won by Submission - 02:54
Adult - NoGi - Super Absolute / Male / Over 80kg Super Absolute
(Day 1)
2-2
Finito
Marc Luty
Trinity Mixed Martial Arts
Lachlan Conway Won by Submission - 00:20
Adult - Male - NoGi / Adults 18yrs + / Advanced 4yrs + / -91 kg
(Day 1)
3-3
Finito
Kerry Smith
M16/Beachside Jiu-Jitsu
Myles Simpson M16/Beachside Jiu-Jitsu Won by points - 05:00
Adult - Male - NoGi / Adults 18yrs + / Advanced 4yrs + / +100 kg
(Day 1)
Finito
Maclaughlan Jones-Simes
M16/Beachside Jiu-Jitsu
Won by Walkover
JAMES HUNT
Adult - NoGi - Absolute / Adult (18 yrs +) / Male / Beginner 0 - 2 yrs
(Day 1)
1-8
Finito
Aaron Hillier
South Coast BJJ
Alex Mlaco Trinity Mixed Martial Arts Won by points - 05:00
Adult - NoGi - Super Absolute / Female / Super Absolute (female only)
(Day 1)
Finito
Claudia Gulino
ISOHEALTH
Loredana Giangiuliani Won by Walkover
Adult - Male - NoGi / Adults 18yrs + / Advanced 4yrs + / +100 kg
(Day 1)
2-4
Finito
Lachlan Conway
Won by Submission - 03:02
Marc Luty Trinity Mixed Martial Arts
Kids/Teens - Mixed - NoGi / 7 - 9yrs / Beginner 0 - 2 yrs / <28kg
(Day 1)
3-10
Finito
Max Vidic
Adelaide Jiu Jitsu Academy
Won by Submission - 00:45
Brady Bennett M16/Beachside Jiu-Jitsu
Adult - NoGi - Super Absolute / Male / Over 80kg Super Absolute
(Day 1)
Adult - NoGi - Absolute / Adult (18 yrs +) / Male / Intermediate 2 - 4 yrs
(Day 1)
2-7
Finito
Daniel Webb
Arruda BJJ
Won by points - 05:00
Brodie Reid Spektrum Martial Arts
Adult - Male - NoGi / Adults 18yrs + / Advanced 4yrs + / -91 kg
(Day 1)
3-4
Finito
Seid Hasanovic
Matrix Jiu Jitsu & MMA Academy
Won by points - 05:00
Denis Zurak Trinity Mixed Martial Arts
Adult - NoGi - Absolute / Adult (18 yrs +) / Male / Beginner 0 - 2 yrs
(Day 1)
1-6
Finito
Reuben Parker
Matrix Jiu Jitsu & MMA Academy
Won by points - 05:00
Sanjay Sahni M16/Beachside Jiu-Jitsu
Adult - NoGi - Super Absolute / Male / Over 80kg Super Absolute
(Day 1)
2-3
Finito
Lachlan Conway
Won by Submission - 01:35
Maclaughlan Jones-Simes M16/Beachside Jiu-Jitsu
Adult - NoGi - Absolute / Adult (18 yrs +) / Female / Beginner 0 - 2 yrs
(Day 1)
2-8
Finito
Loredana Giangiuliani
Emma Dibben South Coast BJJ Won by Submission - 01:51
Kids/Teens - Mixed - NoGi / 7 - 9yrs / Beginner 0 - 2 yrs / <28kg
(Day 1)
3-11
Finito
Solti Porteous
South Coast BJJ
Won by points - 03:00
Brady Bennett M16/Beachside Jiu-Jitsu
Adult - NoGi - Super Absolute / Male / Under 80kg Super Absolute
(Day 1)
1-3
Finito
Shayne Wright
South Coast BJJ
Won by Submission - 02:33
Kerry Smith M16/Beachside Jiu-Jitsu
Adult - Male - NoGi / Adults 18yrs + / Beginner 0 - 2yrs / -65 kg
(Day 1)
2-9
Finito
Muhammad Hussaini
Cardio-Flex MMA
Nathan Cakebread South Coast BJJ Won by points - 05:00
Adult - Male - NoGi / Adults 18yrs + / Advanced 4yrs + / -91 kg
(Day 1)
3-6
Finito
Seid Hasanovic
Matrix Jiu Jitsu & MMA Academy
Myles Simpson M16/Beachside Jiu-Jitsu Won by Submission - 02:12